100% Money Back Guarantee

Exams4sures has an unprecedented 99.6% first time pass rate among our customers. We're so confident of our products that we provide no hassle product exchange.

  • Best exam practice material
  • Three formats are optional
  • 10 years of excellence
  • 365 Days Free Updates
  • Learn anywhere, anytime
  • 100% Safe shopping experience

A purchase should never add new worries to your life. Exams4sures processes payments for the E-C4HCPQ-92 exam materials through an established, secure payment platform, and your personal information is never leaked or shared. The only thing the SAP Certified Application Specialist for SAP CPQ (Configure - Price and Quote) package is designed to give you is preparation — not trouble.

SAP E-C4HCPQ-92 Exam Overview:

Certification Vendor:SAP
Exam Name:SAP Certified Application Specialist for SAP CPQ (Configure - Price and Quote)
Exam Number:E-C4HCPQ-92
Exam Format:Multiple Choice, Multiple Response
Exam Price:USD 200
Real Exam Qty:80
Related Certifications:SAP CPQ
SAP Customer Experience
SAP Sales Cloud
Passing Score:68%
Available Languages:English
Exam Duration:180 minutes
Certificate Validity Period:Aligned with SAP certification release cycle
Sample Questions: DOWNLOAD DEMO
Exam Way:Online proctored exam or test center delivery through SAP Certification program.
Pre Condition:Practical experience with SAP CPQ implementation, configuration, pricing, quoting processes, and SAP Customer Experience solutions is recommended. No mandatory prerequisite certification.
Official Syllabus URL:https://training.sap.com/certification/e_c4hcpq_92-sap-certified-application-specialist-for-sap-cpq-configure-price-and-quote-g/

SAP E-C4HCPQ-92 Exam Syllabus Topics:

SectionWeightObjectives
Quote Management11% - 20%- Document Generation
  • 1. Output Documents
  • 2. Templates
- Quote Lifecycle
  • 1. Quote Creation
  • 2. Quote Revision
  • 3. Quote Approval
Product Configuration21% - 30%- Product Modeling
  • 1. Option Selection
  • 2. Configuration Validation
  • 3. Product Structure
- Configuration Attributes
  • 1. Attribute Constraints
  • 2. Attribute Types
  • 3. Configuration Rules
Pricing and Calculation21% - 30%- Pricing Models
  • 1. Cost and Margin Calculation
  • 2. Price Lists
  • 3. Discounting
- Pricing Rules
  • 1. Formula Definition
  • 2. Dynamic Pricing
  • 3. Conditional Pricing
Workflow and Approvals10% - 20%- Approval Processes
  • 1. Approval Rules
  • 2. Approval Hierarchies
- Business Process Automation
  • 1. Workflow Configuration
  • 2. Notifications
CPQ Administration11% - 20%- Data Management
  • 1. Catalog Maintenance
  • 2. Import and Export
- System Setup
  • 1. Global Settings
  • 2. User Management
  • 3. Permissions
Integration10% - 20%- SAP Integrations
  • 1. ERP Integration
  • 2. SAP Sales Cloud Integration
- External Systems
  • 1. Data Synchronization
  • 2. API Usage

E-C4HCPQ-92 Exam FAQ: Facts, Preparation, and Support

The E-C4HCPQ-92 exam consists of 80 questions to be answered within 180 minutes minutes. Timed practice under the same constraints is the standard way to make that pace feel comfortable rather than rushed.

Practical experience with SAP CPQ implementation, configuration, pricing, quoting processes, and SAP Customer Experience solutions is recommended. No mandatory prerequisite certification.

The official outline organizes the E-C4HCPQ-92 exam into weighted domains such as:

  • Quote Management (11% - 20%)
  • CPQ Administration (11% - 20%)
  • Pricing and Calculation (21% - 30%)

The SAP Certified Application Specialist for SAP CPQ (Configure - Price and Quote) practice questions at Exams4sures follow this same objective map, so every hour of review lands on exam-relevant ground.

The E-C4HCPQ-92 exam is the official assessment for the SAP Certified Application Specialist for SAP CPQ (Configure - Price and Quote) certification from SAP. It verifies that you can apply the published exam objectives to practical scenarios, and the resulting credential showcases your capacity in a way employers immediately recognize — a concrete step in any all-round self-improvement plan.

Twenty-four-hour online service, with real people behind it. Once you have purchased the E-C4HCPQ-92 exam materials, our staff shoulders the responsibility of answering your questions patiently and immediately — whether it is a download issue, a question about the content, or help understanding the refund policy. Good materials matter, but so does never being stuck alone with them.

You need 68% to pass the E-C4HCPQ-92 exam, and the fee is USD 200 per attempt. Solid preparation before booking is the most cost-effective strategy — practice until your timed scores sit consistently above the passing mark.

Yes, by design. Payments for the SAP Certified Application Specialist for SAP CPQ (Configure - Price and Quote) materials go through an established, secure payment platform, so your card data is protected by the gateway itself. Your personal information — email, address, purchase details — is never leaked or shared with third parties. And if anything does go wrong, the twenty-four-hour support team is there to set it right. A purchase should bring you study materials, not new troubles.

SAP Certified Application Specialist for SAP CPQ (Configure - Price and Quote) Sample Questions:

What is an XML document containing information necessary for interaction with SAML-enabled identity or service providers?

  • A. Service Categories
  • B. SAML metadata
  • C. Service Level
  • D. Employee work distribution
Reveal Solution  Discussion  0

Correct Answer: B  🗳️

Which type of components are called directly from the back end and are displayed in the online store without any replication delay?

  • A. System attempts
  • B. Cheaper Solution
  • C. Capital Expenditure
  • D. latest price components
Reveal Solution  Discussion  0

Correct Answer: D  🗳️

Which of the customer can create a quote from the storefront for a cart of items that exceeds a threshold value?

  • A. Custom Fields
  • B. B2B customer
  • C. Characteristics
  • D. Master Data
Reveal Solution  Discussion  0

Correct Answer: B  🗳️

Which type of Service Module allows the customer service representatives to perform actions on behalf of the customer?

  • A. Seamless process integration
  • B. Application and User Management
  • C. Business Analytics
  • D. SAP Commerce Assisted Service Module
Reveal Solution  Discussion  0

Correct Answer: D  🗳️

Viewing page 1 out of 10 pages.
Viewing questions 1-4 out of 40 questions.

10%

861 Customer ReviewsCustomers Feedback (* Some similar or old comments have been hidden.)

I got all the answers to the questions from this E-C4HCPQ-92 exam dumps, and i passed the exam with full marks. What are you waiting for? Rush to buy it right now!

Sebastiane

Sebastiane     4 star  

My brother and i both passed the E-C4HCPQ-92 exam with your E-C4HCPQ-92 study materials! Thank you so much!

Sibyl

Sibyl     4.5 star  

I am sure I can pass this exam this time as all the E-C4HCPQ-92 questions are the real questions.

Claude

Claude     4.5 star  

Exams4sures helped me a lot in preparation and in E-C4HCPQ-92 exam as well. Thank you for the help. I would recommend Exams4sures materials who is planning to go for this exam.

John

John     4 star  

The Exams4sures contains many valid materils, I have passed E-C4HCPQ-92 by using this material.

Hiram

Hiram     5 star  

Exams4sures pdf file with practise exam software is the best suggestion for all looking to score well. I passed my E-C4HCPQ-92 exam with 91% marks. Thank you so much, Exams4sures.

Hermosa

Hermosa     5 star  

Excellent pdf exam guide for certified E-C4HCPQ-92 exam. Really similar questions in the actual exam. Suggested to all.

Tyrone

Tyrone     5 star  

Thank you for this good E-C4HCPQ-92 guide.

Gustave

Gustave     4 star  

Exams4sures has become a famous brand among the students like us. Absolutely gives all the necessary info to pass the E-C4HCPQ-92 exam. Thanks a lot!

Darlene

Darlene     4 star  

Every certification exam means one step ahead in your career and I made progress in my career only with the help of Exams4sures 's study guide, dumps and practice tests. Hassle free solution to Ace Exam E-C4HCPQ-92!

Arlen

Arlen     4.5 star  

E-C4HCPQ-92 dump is valid. Passed the exam with 100% score. May be there are also some new questions but your study guide really help me a lot!

Morgan

Morgan     4 star  

Exams4sures exam questions are exactly the same as the actual exam.

Brian

Brian     5 star  

I have failed the E-C4HCPQ-92 exam once before buying E-C4HCPQ-92 exam materials for you, but I needed to get the certification, so I had to sit for the exam again, and I was lucky that I have chosen you, and you helped me pass the exam, thank you very much!

Xavier

Xavier     5 star  

LEAVE A REPLY

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *


Security & Privacy

Exams4sures respect customer privacy. We use McAfee's security service to provide you with utmost security for your personal information & peace of mind.

Instant Download

After Payment, our system will send you the products you purchase in mailbox in a minute after payment. If not received within 2 hours, please contact Exams4sures.

365 Days Free Updates

Free update is available within 365 days after your purchase. After 365 days, you will get 50% discounts for updating.

Try Before Buy

Exams4sures offers free demo of each product. You can check out the interface, question quality and usability of our practice exams before you decide to buy.