100% Money Back Guarantee

Exams4sures has an unprecedented 99.6% first time pass rate among our customers. We're so confident of our products that we provide no hassle product exchange.

  • Best exam practice material
  • Three formats are optional
  • 10 years of excellence
  • 365 Days Free Updates
  • Learn anywhere, anytime
  • 100% Safe shopping experience

Recruiters scanning a stack of resumes stop at recognized credentials, and Huawei certifications stop them reliably. The Huawei HCS-Pre-sales-IP(WLAN) V1.0 is the entry ticket; Exams4sures supplies H19-367_V1.0 practice questions to get you through the gate.

Huawei H19-367_V1.0 Exam Overview:

Certification Vendor:Huawei
Exam Name:HCS-Pre-sales-IP(WLAN) V1.0
Exam Number:H19-367_V1.0
Exam Format:Multiple-choice, Scenario-based, Drag-and-drop, Single-choice
Related Certifications:HCS-Pre-sales-IP
HCS-Pre-sales-WLAN
Available Languages:English, Chinese
Passing Score:600/1000
Certificate Validity Period:3 years
Exam Duration:90 minutes
Exam Price:$150-$200 USD
Real Exam Qty:60-70
Recommended Training:Huawei Official Training
Huawei WLAN Solution Documentation
Exam Registration:Pearson VUE Registration
Huawei Certification Portal
Exam Way:Online proctored or at authorized Pearson VUE/Huawei test centers
Pre Condition:No mandatory prerequisites; basic knowledge of IP networking and WLAN is recommended
Official Syllabus URL:https://e.huawei.com/en/training/certification

Huawei H19-367_V1.0 Exam Syllabus Topics:

SectionWeightObjectives
WLAN Technologies & Features25%- WLAN Security Mechanisms
- High Availability and Redundancy
- Roaming and Load Balancing
Pre-sales and Quotation10%- Proposal and Quotation
- Requirement Analysis
- Solution Recommendation
WLAN Solution Design20%- Site Survey and Planning
- Industry-Specific Solutions
- Capacity and Coverage Design
Huawei WLAN Products & Hardware25%- Access Points (AP) Series
- Antennas and Accessories
- WLAN Controllers (AC)
WLAN Fundamentals20%- Radio Frequency Principles
- IEEE 802.11 Standards
- WLAN Architecture and Components

Huawei H19-367_V1.0 Exam — Frequently Asked Questions

The H19-367_V1.0 exam is Huawei's official route to the Huawei Certified Specialist (HCS) - Pre-sales IP(WLAN) certification (Specialist level). For IT professionals building a career, it signals verified skill — the kind of advantage that tips better opportunities your way. It also sits in a family of related credentials: HCS-Pre-sales-IP, HCS-Pre-sales-WLAN.

Delivery is instant — files unlock at payment and a copy lands in your email within a minute; our 24/7 online service team responds within 2 hours if anything goes missing, and there are no installation limits. On refunds, our guarantee is real but conditional: take the corresponding H19-367_V1.0 exam within 60 days of purchase, and if you fail, send a scanned enrollment slip plus the official Score Report PDF within 2 days of the exam — we process the full refund within 7 days. Exams taken within 3 days of purchase, name mismatches between candidate and payer, and free or expired products are excluded. Rather have a replacement? Exchange for two equal-value exam products free and keep your original updates.

Yes — the vendor points candidates to these courses:

Training teaches; practice reveals. Once a course ends, the H19-367_V1.0 practice questions from Exams4sures tell you how much of it will survive real exam conditions.

No mandatory prerequisites; basic knowledge of IP networking and WLAN is recommended Requirements like these do get updated, so confirm the details on the official exam page — official H19-367_V1.0 exam information — before you spend anything on registration.

Registration runs $150-$200 USD, and the pass mark is 600/1000. Paying by credit card is the standard route — safe and stable for both buyer and seller. And remember the fee is per attempt: a retake costs the same again, which is why candidates drill with the 0 practice questions from Exams4sures until their margin is comfortable.

The exam sets 60-70 questions against 90 minutes on the clock. That pairing punishes hesitation, so train it out: set a per-question budget, flag-and-return instead of freezing, and rehearse full timed sessions in the Exams4sures engine until pacing is automatic.

Yes — a free PDF demo lets you examine the question quality first. If you buy, 365 days of free updates are included, with new versions sent to you as they're released; an expired update period can be renewed later at 50% off.

Registration runs through the vendor's official channels:

The exam is available Online proctored or at authorized Pearson VUE/Huawei test centers — choose whatever fits your schedule and setup when you book.

Expect 5 domains in the Huawei HCS-Pre-sales-IP(WLAN) V1.0 blueprint, headlined by Pre-sales and Quotation (10%), WLAN Fundamentals (20%), WLAN Technologies & Features (25%). Use the weights as your study budget — high-percentage domains earn the most points per hour. The complete outline above has the full breakdown.

What Clients Say About Us

LEAVE A REPLY

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Security & Privacy

We respect customer privacy. We use McAfee's security service to provide you with utmost security for your personal information & peace of mind.

365 Days Free Updates

Free update is available within 365 days after your purchase. After 365 days, you will get 50% discounts for updating.

Money Back Guarantee

Full refund if you fail the corresponding exam in 60 days after purchasing. And Free get any another product.

Instant Download

After Payment, our system will send you the products you purchase in mailbox in a minute after payment. If not received within 2 hours, please contact us.