100% Money Back Guarantee

Exams4sures has an unprecedented 99.6% first time pass rate among our customers. We're so confident of our products that we provide no hassle product exchange.

  • Best exam practice material
  • Three formats are optional
  • 10 years of excellence
  • 365 Days Free Updates
  • Learn anywhere, anytime
  • 100% Safe shopping experience

Efficiency comes from a closed loop: practice with 0 practice questions, review your performance, focus on the gaps, repeat. The Exams4sures H19-369_V1.0 engines run that loop with you, day or night.

Huawei H19-369_V1.0 Exam Overview:

Certification Vendor:Huawei
Exam Name:HCS-Pre-sales-IT V1.0
Exam Number:H19-369_V1.0
Available Languages:English, Chinese
Exam Duration:90 minutes
Exam Price:$150–$200 USD
Related Certifications:HCS-Pre-sales Series
Exam Format:Multiple Choice, Scenario-based Questions
Real Exam Qty:60
Certificate Validity Period:3 years
Passing Score:600 / 1000
Recommended Training:Huawei Official Training
Exam Registration:Huawei Certification Registration
Pearson VUE Testing
Exam Way:Computer-based, online proctored or onsite at authorized test centers
Pre Condition:No mandatory prerequisites; recommended 1–2 years of IT pre-sales experience
Official Syllabus URL:https://e.huawei.com/en/talent/certification

Huawei H19-369_V1.0 Exam Syllabus Topics:

SectionWeightObjectives
Huawei Cloud and Converged Infrastructure20%- Hybrid cloud integration and migration
- FusionCube architecture and deployment models
IT Infrastructure Overview20%- Industry trends and customer requirements
- Basic IT concepts and architecture
Huawei Storage Solutions25%- Backup, disaster recovery and data management
- OceanStor series products and features
Huawei Server and Computing Solutions25%- TaiShan and FusionServer product portfolio
- Solution positioning and application scenarios
Pre-sales Solution Design & Value Presentation10%- Requirement analysis and solution matching
- TCO analysis and business value communication

H19-369_V1.0 Exam FAQ: Focused Prep, Real Support

The Huawei HCS-Pre-sales-IT V1.0 exam contains 60 to complete within 90 minutes. Timed simulation in the Exams4sures Desktop Test Engine teaches that rhythm before exam day does.

Computer-based, online proctored or onsite at authorized test centers Register for the Huawei HCS-Pre-sales-IT V1.0 exam through these official channels:

After booking, Exams4sures delivers your practice questions within 1 minute — preparation starts the same day.

Exams4sures issues a full refund if you take the Huawei HCS-Pre-sales-IT V1.0 exam within 60 days of purchase and do not pass. The policy does not apply if the exam is taken within 3 days of purchase, if the exam was never actually taken, or to free materials or expired orders, and the candidate name must match the payer name. Submit a scan of your enrollment slip and the official Score Report PDF within 2 days of the exam; claims are processed within 7 days. Alternatively, exchange for two free exam products of equal value and keep your original update service. Orders arrive by email within 1 minute — contact support if nothing arrives within 2 hours.

The H19-369_V1.0 exam is a Huawei certification exam validating the Huawei HCS-Pre-sales-IT V1.0 syllabus shown above. It belongs to these credential paths: HCS-Pre-sales Series. Candidates in 2026 start with Exams4sures's 0 practice questions, available as a printable PDF, a Windows Desktop Test Engine, and an Online Test Engine — three versions of the same materials.

The official Huawei HCS-Pre-sales-IT V1.0 outline defines 5 domains. The leading three are Huawei Server and Computing Solutions (25%), Pre-sales Solution Design & Value Presentation (10%), and IT Infrastructure Overview (20%). The full list is in the topics section above, and Exams4sures's 0 practice questions cover each one.

No mandatory prerequisites; recommended 1–2 years of IT pre-sales experience Since requirements change over time, confirm the latest on the official Huawei exam page before scheduling.

Huawei recommends these training resources for the Huawei HCS-Pre-sales-IT V1.0 exam:

Follow the training with steady self-testing — the 0 practice questions from Exams4sures help you apply theory and fill any gaps the training leaves.

The Huawei HCS-Pre-sales-IT V1.0 exam requires 600 / 1000 to pass, and registration costs $150–$200 USD. A failed attempt means paying the same fee again — a readiness check with the Exams4sures engines before booking is the cheaper option.

Three versions of the same study materials: a printable, expert-prepared PDF with free demo download and instant access; a Desktop Test Engine for Windows with customizable simulation and timed modes that works offline; and an Online Test Engine for any browser on Windows, Mac, Android, and iOS with test history and performance review. All 0 practice questions are identical across versions. Every purchase includes 365 days of free updates, a 50% renewal discount afterward, and unlimited computer installations.

What Clients Say About Us

LEAVE A REPLY

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Security & Privacy

We respect customer privacy. We use McAfee's security service to provide you with utmost security for your personal information & peace of mind.

365 Days Free Updates

Free update is available within 365 days after your purchase. After 365 days, you will get 50% discounts for updating.

Money Back Guarantee

Full refund if you fail the corresponding exam in 60 days after purchasing. And Free get any another product.

Instant Download

After Payment, our system will send you the products you purchase in mailbox in a minute after payment. If not received within 2 hours, please contact us.