100% Money Back Guarantee

Exams4sures has an unprecedented 99.6% first time pass rate among our customers. We're so confident of our products that we provide no hassle product exchange.

  • Best exam practice material
  • Three formats are optional
  • 10 years of excellence
  • 365 Days Free Updates
  • Learn anywhere, anytime
  • 100% Safe shopping experience

Before you decide on any Qlik Sense System Administrator Certification Exam – June 2019 Release product in 2026, take the free demo first. On Exams4sures it shows you the real question style and each format's interface, so 0 sample practice questions help you judge the fit before spending anything.

Qlik QSSA2019 Exam Overview:

Certification Vendor:Qlik
Exam Name:Qlik Sense System Administrator Certification Exam – June 2019 Release
Exam Number:QSSA2019
Available Languages:English
Related Certifications:Qlik Sense Business Analyst Certification Exam – June 2019 Release
Qlik Sense Data Architect Certification Exam – June 2019 Release
Exam Format:Multiple Choice
Real Exam Qty:50
Exam Price:USD 250 (approx.)
Passing Score:62%
Exam Duration:120 minutes
Exam Way:Pearson VUE test center or online proctoring
Pre Condition:Minimum of 6 months experience as an administrator of a Microsoft Windows Server-based environment; experience working with Qlik Sense Enterprise and Qlik Management Console
Official Syllabus URL:https://www.qlik.com/us/services/training/certifications

Qlik QSSA2019 Exam Syllabus Topics:

SectionWeightObjectives
Configuration32%- Manage streams and applications
- Manage automated tasks and triggers
- Manage AD connections and user synchronization
Monitoring, Troubleshooting, and Maintenance22%- Troubleshoot common system issues
- Monitor system performance and issues
Installation30%- Deploy single and multi-node configurations
- Plan infrastructure and environment requirements
- Install Qlik Sense Enterprise on Windows
Security and Licensing16%- Configure licensing model
- Configure user access and security rules

QSSA2019 Exam Questions and Answers

The Qlik Sense System Administrator Certification Exam – June 2019 Release content is the same across all three formats: a printable PDF, a software engine, and an online engine. The free demo lets you try each interface before buying, so you can pick the one that matches how you study rather than guessing.

The package contains 0 practice questions for the QSSA2019 exam, all verified by our IT experts. A free demo is available so you can review the style before you buy.

  • Monitoring, Troubleshooting, and Maintenance (22%)
  • Installation (30%)
  • Configuration (32%)

Use the weights above to divide your study time where it matters most.

The engine presents Qlik Sense System Administrator Certification Exam – June 2019 Release questions in random order, so each session feels like a fresh test rather than a memorized list. After every simulated exam you receive a score, and your errors are clearly marked, which makes it easy to see your weak and strong areas and build a focused study plan.

The real QSSA2019 exam gives you 120 minutes minutes for 50 questions. The engine lets you rehearse under the same kind of time pressure, so pacing decisions become automatic.

To pass QSSA2019 you need 62%, and the official fee is USD 250 (approx.). Setting the target score early makes it easier to measure your progress in practice tests.

Minimum of 6 months experience as an administrator of a Microsoft Windows Server-based environment; experience working with Qlik Sense Enterprise and Qlik Management Console

0 Customer ReviewsCustomers Feedback (* Some similar or old comments have been hidden.)

LEAVE A REPLY

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *


Security & Privacy

Exams4sures respect customer privacy. We use McAfee's security service to provide you with utmost security for your personal information & peace of mind.

Instant Download

After Payment, our system will send you the products you purchase in mailbox in a minute after payment. If not received within 2 hours, please contact Exams4sures.

365 Days Free Updates

Free update is available within 365 days after your purchase. After 365 days, you will get 50% discounts for updating.

Try Before Buy

Exams4sures offers free demo of each product. You can check out the interface, question quality and usability of our practice exams before you decide to buy.