100% Money Back Guarantee

Exams4sures has an unprecedented 99.6% first time pass rate among our customers. We're so confident of our products that we provide no hassle product exchange.

  • Best exam practice material
  • Three formats are optional
  • 10 years of excellence
  • 365 Days Free Updates
  • Learn anywhere, anytime
  • 100% Safe shopping experience

Our lives run on IT, and so does career growth. If the RH300 exam is on your 2026 plan, Exams4sures offers RedHat RHCE Rapid Track Course preparation built by a professional research team, with a refund policy that protects your purchase.

RedHat RH300 Exam Overview:

Certification Vendor:Red Hat
Exam Name:RHCE Rapid Track Course with RHCSA and RHCE Exams
Exam Number:RH300 (Course) / EX300 (Associated Exam)
Certificate Validity Period:3 years
Passing Score:210 out of 300
Exam Format:Real RHEL environment, Hands-on performance-based lab, Result-oriented grading
Exam Duration:210 minutes
Exam Price:USD 400–550 (varies by region/center)
Real Exam Qty:Performance-based tasks (no fixed count)
Related Certifications:RHCSA
RHCA
Available Languages:English
Recommended Training:RH300 Official Course
Exam Registration:Red Hat Official Registration
Exam Way:Onsite testing center, classroom-based, or remote proctored
Pre Condition:Significant Linux/Unix system administration experience; RHCSA certification or equivalent knowledge recommended
Official Syllabus URL:https://www.redhat.com/en/services/training/rh300-rhce-rapid-track-course

RedHat RH300 Exam Syllabus Topics:

SectionWeightObjectives
Troubleshooting & Maintenance15%- System recovery, performance monitoring
- Log analysis, service troubleshooting
Network Services35%- Firewall, SELinux and service security
- NTP, DHCP, remote access services
- DNS, HTTP/HTTPS, NFS, SMB, SMTP
System Configuration & Management30%- Shell scripting and automation
- Network configuration, bonding, IPv6, routing
- Kernel, boot process, storage and file systems
Security & Authentication20%- User/host security, access control
- TLS/SSL, encryption, authentication services

Answers to Common RedHat RHCE Rapid Track Course Questions

The RH300 exam contains Performance-based tasks (no fixed count) questions to be answered within 210 minutes minutes. Rehearsing with a timer on Exams4sures trains you to pace each question instead of rushing at the end.

Significant Linux/Unix system administration experience; RHCSA certification or equivalent knowledge recommended

The RedHat RHCE Rapid Track Course material is developed by a dedicated research team whose members bring rich hands-on IT experience, including past work for international IT corporations. That background shapes both the questions and the way they are organized for study.

Each RedHat RHCE Rapid Track Course question is drawn from a large body of technical knowledge and analyzed before it enters the bank. Questions that are no longer relevant to the current exam are removed, while new material is added as the exam evolves, so the set you study stays lean and current.

  • Network Services (35%)
  • System Configuration & Management (30%)
  • Security & Authentication (20%)

Begin with the topics where your confidence is lowest, then confirm the rest.

The passing score for RH300 is 210 out of 300, and the official exam fee is USD 400–550 (varies by region/center). Fixing these numbers in mind helps you plan both your study target and your budget.

The package includes 100 practice questions for the RH300 exam, covering the current RedHat RHCE Rapid Track Course objectives with verified answers.

RH300 Official Course: Visit official page

Red Hat Official Registration: register for RH300

0 Customer ReviewsCustomers Feedback (* Some similar or old comments have been hidden.)

LEAVE A REPLY

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *


Security & Privacy

Exams4sures respect customer privacy. We use McAfee's security service to provide you with utmost security for your personal information & peace of mind.

Instant Download

After Payment, our system will send you the products you purchase in mailbox in a minute after payment. If not received within 2 hours, please contact Exams4sures.

365 Days Free Updates

Free update is available within 365 days after your purchase. After 365 days, you will get 50% discounts for updating.

Try Before Buy

Exams4sures offers free demo of each product. You can check out the interface, question quality and usability of our practice exams before you decide to buy.